Ambassadors

The Chamber has a very active AMBASSADOR Program. The “Red Coats” assist the Chamber with membership recruitment, welcome new businesses to town and serves as the eyes and ears of the Chamber.

The Ambassadors visited York General Hearthstone Physical Therapy Department, Radio Shack and Kirkham Michael.  There will be no February visits due to the Home & Garden Show.

DANNY BARRETT: Friend of York

LONNIE BERGER: Wendy’s

ANGELA BERTHOLD: Heritage Realtors

DONNA BITNER:York Community Foundation

MARGARET BRINK: Friend of York

EVELYN CAMPBELL: Epworth Village

CARRIE COLBURN: New York Times

DR. NANCY DOB: Mid America Vision

IRENE DUNCAN:Friend of York

DR. STEVE ECKMAN: York College

PAT EICHENGER: Baer’s Furniture

SUZIE ELLIS: Heritage Realtors

BETH ERICSON: York Public Schools

JEAN GARDNER: Cornerstone Bank

TIM GARDNER:  Mid America Vision

STEVE HANNON:  Hannon Insurance

PAT HANRAHAN: NPPD

CHUCK HARRIS:  Friend of York

TAMMY HECOX: York State Bank

CRAIG HESKETT: York State Bank

CHARLIE HOFFMAN:  Penner’s Tire and Auto

JIM HOFFMAN: Cornerstone Bank

CHRIS HOLDER: York Public Schools

KRIS HOLOCH: Cornerstone Bank

CHRYSTAL HOUSTON: York College

LISA HURLEY: York County Development Corporation

DAVE HYING: H&R Block

MARILYN JACKMAN: Midwest Bank (2017 Chair)

MARK JENSEN: MJ Leasing

AMY KADAVY: EyeCare Associates

JILL KOCH: York General Health Care

SCOTT KOCH: Friend of York

BARB KOESTER: AseraCare Hospice

AMIE KOPCHO: Community Title (2017 Co-Chair)

DENISE KOPCHO: Kopcho Sanitation

BRAD LEGGETT: KAWL/KTMX

GAROLD LEGGOTT: York State Bank

MATT LEIF: Cornerstone Bank

DR. MIKE LUCAS: York Public School

DOREEN LUTHJE: Interior Innovations

RAY McKENNA: Cornerstone Bank

JANELLE MEDINGER: Cornerstone Insurance

VIC MICHEL: Friend of York

HOLLIS MILLER: Friend of York

MADONNA MOGUL: York Chamber of Commerce

STEVE MOSELEY: York News Times

CINDI NICKEL: Heritage Realtors

TONY NORTH: York Printing

RANDY OBERMIER: York Boot & Repair

SANDI OSENTOWSKI: Cornerstone Bank

JOYCE OTOUPAL: Friend of York

KARLA OTT:  Fillman Insurance

ARNIE OTTEN:  Friend of York

BARRY REDFERN: Midwest Bank

DEB ROBERTSON: Kilgore Memorial Library

SUE ANN ROMOHR: Kirtsey Dancewear & Gifts

MICHELLE RONNE: Green Realty & Auction

MITCH ROUSH:Northwestern Mutual

SALLY RUBEN: Friend of York

BOB SAUTTER: York County Visitors Bureau

LOLA SCHALL: Friend of York

ROB SCHARDT: Midwest Bank

DAVE SJUTS: Eakes Office Solutions

ANN SPANJERS: York State Bank

MATT SPANJERS: York Cold Storage

ORVAL STAHR: Mayor

KIM STEPHENS: York County Title

JON STRONG: 16th Street Carwash

MICHAELA STUHR:York Chamber of Commerce

STEVE TAYLOR: York Jewelry

WARREN THOMAS: Grand Central Foods

SUZANNE VANOUS: Chances “R”

TARA VASIECK: City of York

CRAIG VINCENT: NPPD

JACK VINCENT: Friend of York

PATTI VINCENT: York Public Schools

BRUCE WAGNER: Wagner Decorating and Hobby

MARK WAY: York State Bank

MIKE WESKAMP: Wal-Mart

DR. SCOTT WIETING: York Dental Arts Clinic

GARY ZOEBEK: York County Extension Office

Questions regarding the Ambassadors should be directed to the Chamber office at 402-362-5531.