2020 Ambassador Club

Chair: Sue Ann Romohr, Kirsey’s Clothing & Gift Boutique/Kirby’s School of Dance

Co-Chair: Angela Berthold, Heritage Realtors

January 2019 Visits

February 2019 Home Show Assistance

March 2019 Visits

Danny Barrett, Friend of York

Mitch Bartholomew, York Public Schools
Lonnie Berger, Wendy’s
Angela Berthold, Heritage Realtors
Donna Bitner, Friend of York
Evelyn Campbell, Chances R

Terri Carlson, City of York
Carrie Colburn, York News Times
Kirby Crawford, Kirby’s School of Dance
Gene Curtis, KAWL/KTMX
Nancy Dob, Mid America Vision
Irene Duncan, Friend of York
Steve Eckman, York College
Pat Eichinger, Baer’s Furniture
Suzie Ellis, Heritage Realtors
Beth Ericson, York Public School
Cheree Folts, City of York
Joe Frei, City of York
Jean Gardner, Cornerstone Bank
Tim Gardner, Cornerstone Bank
Alison Graham, Ginny’s Hallmark

Dianna Groenke, York Promotional Products/Kirtsey’s Clothing & Gift Boutique
Pat Hanrahan, NPPD
Chuck Harris, Friend of York
Tammy Hecox, York State Bank
Craig Heskett, York State Bank
Charlie Hoffman, Penner’s Tire & Auto
Jim Hoffmann, Cornerstone Bank
Chris Holder, York Public School
Kris Holoch, Cornerstone Bank

Zac Holoch, Cornerstone Bank
Chrystal Houston, Upper Big Blue NRD
Lisa Hurley, York County Development Corporation
Dave Hying, H&R Block
Marilyn Jackman, Midwest Bank
Mark Jensen, MJ Leasing, LLC
Amy Kadavy, EyeCare Associates
Todd Kirshenbaum, Sautterbaum Catering
Jill Koch, York General Health Care
Scott Koch, Friend of York
Amie Kopcho, Community Title
Denise Kopcho, Kopcho Sanitation
Garold Leggott, York State Bank
Matt Leif, Cornerstone Bank
Trent Linabery, Jones Insurance
Doreen Luethje, B & B on 6th Street

Emily Lutz, York College
Ray McKenna, Cornerstone Bank
Janelle Medinger, Cornerstone Insurance
Vic Michel, Distinguished Ambassador/Friend of York
Madonna Mogul, York Chamber of Commerce
Cindi Nickel, Coldwell Banker/NHS Real Estate
Tony North, York Printing
Randy Obermier, York Boot & Repair
Sandi Osentowski, Cornerstone Bank
Joyce Otoupal, Distinguished Ambassador/Applebees
Karla Ott, Fillman Insurance
Arnie Otten, Friend of York

Pepper Papineau, Cornerstone Bank
Barry Redfern, Distinguished Ambassador/Midwest Bank/Mayor of York
Kristie Richert, York Chamber of Commerce

Tod Riley, Good2Go Travel Center/Huddle House
Deb Robertson, Kilgore Memorial Library
Sue Ann Romohr, Kirtsey Dancewear & Gifts
Bre Ronne, Green Realty & Auction
Sally Ruben, Distinguished Ambassador/Friend of York

Marcus Ruhl, York State Bank
Bob Sautter, York County Visitors Bureau
Lola Schall, Friend of York
Rob Schardt, Midwest Bank
Dave Sjuts, Eakes Office Solutions
Ann Spanjers, York State Bank
Matt Spanjers, York Cold Storage
Kim Stephens, York County Title
Jon Strong, 16th Street Carwash
Don Swanson, Central Valley Ag

Warren Thomas, Grand Central Foods
Jim Ulrich, York General Health Care
Suzanne Vanous, Chances “R”
Craig Vincent, NPPD
Jack Vincent, Friend of York
Patti Vincent, York Public School
Bruce Wagner, Wagner Decorating & Hobby
Mark Way, York State Bank
Scott Wieting, York Dental Arts Clinic
Gary Zoubek, York County Extension Office