Board of Directors

President  – Carrie Colburn, York News Times

President Elect – Tod Riley, Huddle House/Good2Go Travel Center

1st Vice President – Sueann Romohr, Kirtsey’s Clothing & Gift Boutique/Kirby’s School of Dancest

2nd Vice President – Pepper Papineau, York Young Professionals/Cornerstone Bank

Past President – Don Swanson, Central Valley Ag

Bureau 1 – Mike Gleason, Midwest Bank

Bureau 2 – Walter Byrne, Edward Jones Financial Services

Bureau 2 -Bre Ronne, Green Realty & Auction

Bureau 3 – Frankie Sandall, York Country Club

Bureau 3 – Tracy Travis, Holiday Inn Express

Bureau 4 – Mike Cloninger, Champion Home Builders

Bureau 4 – Jane Jensen, Jensen Lumber Company

Bureau 4 –  Clay Methe, Miller Seed & Supply Company

Bureau 5 – Alison Graham, Ginny’s Hallmark

Bureau 5 – Pam Johnson, maurices

Bureau 5 – Darrin Lichti, Lichti TV, Appiance & Furniture Center\

Bureau 6 – Tanya Crawford, Nebraska Extension/York

Bureau 6 – Xann Linhart, NCCW

Ex-officio – Addie Hubert, Young Professionals

Ex-officio – Steve Eckman, York College

Ex-officio – Lisa Hurley, York County Development Corporation

Ex-officio – Gene Curtis, 104.9 Max/KOOL 103.5

Ex-officio – Carrie Colburn, York News Times

Ex-officio – Mitch Bartholomew, York Public Schools

Ex-officio – Randy Obermier, County Commissioners

Ex-officio – Bob Sautter, York County Visitors Bureau

Ex-officio – Joe Frie, City of York

Ambassador Chair – Sue Ann Romohr, Kirtsey’s Clothing & Gift Boutique/Kirby’s School of Dance

2020 Chamber Bureaus 
The following Bureaus have been set to reflect representation on
The Chamber Board of Directors

 

BUREAU 1 – Financial
Includes – Banks, Financial Institutions, and Credit Unions – 1 Representative on the Chamber Board

 

BUREAU 2 – Professionals
Includes – Realtors, Financial Planners, Medical and Law offices – 2 Representatives on the Chamber Board

 

BUREAU 3 – Hospitality
Includes – Lodging, Food Service, and Entertainment – 2 Representatives on the Chamber Board

 

BUREAU 4 – Industry
Includes – Manufacturing, Utilities, Contractors, Hardware, and Agriculture – 3 Representatives on the Chamber Board

 

BUREAU 5 – Retail Services
Includes – Retail (general and wholesale), Automotive, Cosmetology, Dance/Yoga Studios – 3 Representatives on the Chamber Board

 

BUREAU 6 – Non Profit-Governmental
Includes – Religious, Non-Profits, and Individuals/Families – 2 Representatives on the Chamber Board

[/vc_column_inner]
[/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row]